245 Friendship Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $248,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 4, 2019
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,761 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1.AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O+BARNS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,761
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $188,400
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $248,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,651
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19001event1900
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,651 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $188,400 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $188,400 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $188,400 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | +5.8% | $60,000 | $188,400 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $188,400 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | +0.1% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | +4.6% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | +6.1% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | +3.5% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | +1.8% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | -0.5% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2013 | $5,244 | +2.8% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2012 | $5,103 | -1.6% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2011 | $5,186 | +1.6% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2010 | $5,103 | +5.2% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2009 | $4,853 | +3.9% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2008 | $4,670 | +7.8% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2007 | $4,333 | +9.6% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2006 | $3,953 | +10.5% | $74,000 | $169,000 | $243,000 |
| 2005 | $3,579 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $81,700 | $104,700 |
| 2004 | $3,391 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $81,700 | $104,700 |
| 2003 | $3,208 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $81,700 | $104,700 |
| 2002 | $3,021 | +12.1% | $23,000 | $81,700 | $104,700 |
| 2001 | $2,696 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $81,700 | $104,700 |
| 2000 | $2,541 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1999 | $2,474 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1998 | $2,330 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1997 | $2,311 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1996 | $2,321 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1995 | $2,081 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1993 | $2,081 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1992 | $1,822 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1991 | $2,407 | +52.9% | $23,000 | $72,900 | $95,900 |
| 1990 | $1,575 | -0.5% | $23,000 | $64,000 | $87,000 |
| 1989 | $1,583 | — | $23,000 | $64,000 | $87,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 177-185 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 306 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Pine Tavern Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (CELL)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 288 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 133 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
