273 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $159,200
- Last sale
- $1Nov 18, 2004
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 960 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 44
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- .88 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 960
- Acreage
- 0.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $58,800
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $100,400
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $159,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,903
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1976–20042events19762004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,903 | +3.3% | $58,800 | $100,400 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | +6.5% | $58,800 | $100,400 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | +2.8% | $58,800 | $100,400 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | +0.4% | $58,800 | $100,400 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | +4.7% | $58,800 | $100,400 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | $3,539 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2012 | $3,444 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2011 | $3,500 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2010 | $3,444 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2009 | $3,275 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2008 | $3,152 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2007 | $2,924 | +17.5% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2006 | $2,488 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2005 | $2,252 | +5.5% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 2004 | $2,135 | +5.7% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 2003 | $2,019 | +5.8% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 2002 | $1,909 | +2.6% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 2001 | $1,860 | +6.5% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 2000 | $1,746 | +2.7% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1999 | $1,700 | +6.2% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1998 | $1,601 | +0.8% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1997 | $1,588 | -0.4% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1996 | $1,595 | +11.5% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1995 | $1,430 | 0.0% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1993 | $1,430 | +14.2% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1992 | $1,252 | -24.3% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1991 | $1,654 | +38.7% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1990 | $1,193 | +38.5% | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
| 1989 | $861 | — | $22,600 | $43,300 | $65,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 283 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 185 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 185 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 187 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 173 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 160 Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.01
- 157 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03 (QFARM)
- 161 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 169 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
