277 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $169,700
- Last sale
- —Nov 14, 1997
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,356 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 44
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- .96 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,356
- Acreage
- 0.96 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,600
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $110,100
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $169,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,227
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19701event1970
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,227 | +3.3% | $59,600 | $110,100 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | +6.5% | $59,600 | $110,100 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | +2.8% | $59,600 | $110,100 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | +1.5% | $59,600 | $110,100 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | +4.7% | $59,600 | $110,100 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $3,733 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2012 | $3,633 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2011 | $3,692 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2010 | $3,633 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2009 | $3,455 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2008 | $3,325 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2007 | $3,085 | -19.9% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2006 | $3,852 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $87,000 | $173,000 |
| 2005 | $3,486 | +5.5% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 2004 | $3,304 | +5.7% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 2003 | $3,125 | +6.2% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 2002 | $2,943 | +2.6% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 2001 | $2,867 | +6.1% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 2000 | $2,703 | +2.7% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1999 | $2,632 | +6.2% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1998 | $2,479 | +0.8% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1997 | $2,458 | -0.4% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1996 | $2,468 | +11.5% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1995 | $2,213 | 0.0% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1993 | $2,213 | +14.2% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1992 | $1,938 | -24.3% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1991 | $2,560 | +38.7% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1990 | $1,846 | +44.8% | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
| 1989 | $1,275 | — | $22,900 | $79,100 | $102,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 283 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 185 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 185 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 187 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 173 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 160 Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.01
- 157 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.02 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03 (QFARM)
- 161 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4.03
- Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 169 Island Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
