113 Pine Tavern Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $238,400
- Last sale
- —Mar 14, 2023
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 1,510 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 48
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 5.67 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,510
- Acreage
- 5.67 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,400
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $155,000
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $238,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,343
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19771event1977
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,343 | +3.3% | $83,400 | $155,000 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | +6.5% | $83,400 | $155,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | +2.8% | $83,400 | $155,000 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | -2.5% | $83,400 | $155,000 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | +4.7% | $83,400 | $155,000 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | +0.1% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | +4.6% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | +6.1% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | +3.5% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | +1.8% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | -0.5% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2013 | $5,460 | +2.8% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2012 | $5,313 | -1.6% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2011 | $5,399 | +1.6% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2010 | $5,313 | +5.2% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2009 | $5,052 | +3.9% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2008 | $4,863 | +7.8% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2007 | $4,511 | +16.2% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2006 | $3,882 | +10.5% | $134,000 | $119,000 | $253,000 |
| 2005 | $3,514 | +5.5% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 2004 | $3,330 | +5.7% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 2003 | $3,150 | +6.2% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 2002 | $2,966 | +2.6% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 2001 | $2,890 | +6.1% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 2000 | $2,724 | +2.7% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1999 | $2,652 | +6.2% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1998 | $2,498 | +0.8% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1997 | $2,477 | -0.4% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1996 | $2,488 | +11.5% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1995 | $2,231 | 0.0% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1993 | $2,231 | +14.2% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1992 | $1,953 | -24.3% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1991 | $2,580 | +38.7% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1990 | $1,861 | +46.4% | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
| 1989 | $1,271 | — | $37,000 | $65,800 | $102,800 |
74 Woolman Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $210,1000.64 mi away+5% sq ftView details111 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $191,9000.10 mi away-11% sq ftView details34 Burgess Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,644 sq ftAssessed $232,3000.56 mi away+9% sq ftView details77 Newkirk Station Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Residential1,566 sq ftAssessed $240,2001.68 mi away+4% sq ftView details40 Garrison Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $251,9001.39 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2 Burlington Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Burlington Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 189 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 177 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 30 Burlington Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 167 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 151 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.03 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 149 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
