428 Route 77 Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
Vacant LandNew owner since Jan 15, 2026
- Assessed
- $37,800
- Last sale
- $1Jan 15, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,360 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 56
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- .18 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,360
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $37,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $37,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,164
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1994–20266events19942026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $875,000
Deed recorded
+1226% vs 2001Held5.1 yrs - 7 years
- $66,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 1994Per sq ft$44Held7.6 yrsSq ft1,498RecordedNov 28, 2001 - 8 years
- $55,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,164 | +3.3% | $37,800 | — | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | +6.5% | $37,800 | — | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | +2.8% | $37,800 | — | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | -47.9% | $37,800 | — | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | +4.7% | $37,800 | — | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | +0.1% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | +4.6% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | +6.1% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | +3.5% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | +1.8% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | -0.5% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | +2.8% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2012 | $1,575 | -1.6% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2011 | $1,601 | -50.5% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2010 | $3,234 | +5.2% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2009 | $3,075 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2008 | $2,960 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2007 | $2,746 | +36.4% | $75,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2006 | $2,013 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2005 | $1,822 | +5.5% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 2004 | $1,726 | +5.7% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 2003 | $1,633 | +5.8% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 2002 | $1,544 | +2.6% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 2001 | $1,505 | +6.5% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 2000 | $1,412 | +2.7% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1999 | $1,375 | +6.2% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1998 | $1,295 | +0.8% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1997 | $1,285 | -0.4% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1996 | $1,290 | +11.5% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1995 | $1,157 | 0.0% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1993 | $1,157 | +14.2% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1992 | $1,013 | -24.3% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1991 | $1,338 | +38.7% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1990 | $965 | +27.0% | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
| 1989 | $760 | — | $20,500 | $32,800 | $53,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 753 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- 759 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 426 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5
- Pole Tavern-Bridgeton Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- 418 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 7
- 108 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 8
- 747 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 9
- 741 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 10
- 737 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 11
- Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 12 (QFARM)
- 126 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 13
- 128 Jefferson Road, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
