181 Mt. Harmony Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,372,300
- Last sale
- $1,240,000Sep 28, 2021
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 4,074 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 30
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 5.08AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2S-F;3GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 4,074
- Acreage
- 5.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $681,700
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $690,600
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $1,372,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,479
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
22 events · 1949–202122events19492021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2008049242CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2006065153CountySomerset- $1,595,000
Deed recorded
+144% vs 1996Held10.6 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument2006060476CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006057551CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006057552CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2005060836CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2005058692CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2003119530CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2003106824CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003104440CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2002103486CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2001379642CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2001379641CountySomerset- 6 years
- $652,500
Deed recorded
- 47 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,479 | +2.9% | $681,700 | $690,600 | $1,372,300 |
| 2023 | $23,789 | +4.3% | $625,400 | $626,700 | $1,252,100 |
| 2022 | $22,803 | +1.9% | $572,400 | $576,000 | $1,148,400 |
| 2021 | $22,374 | -2.0% | $572,400 | $514,500 | $1,086,900 |
| 2020 | $22,838 | +1.4% | $572,400 | $491,000 | $1,063,400 |
| 2019 | $22,524 | -0.4% | $603,900 | $516,700 | $1,120,600 |
| 2018 | $22,625 | +3.0% | $621,900 | $509,400 | $1,131,300 |
| 2017 | $21,974 | -3.4% | $644,400 | $529,700 | $1,174,100 |
| 2016 | $22,740 | +3.8% | $644,400 | $526,900 | $1,171,300 |
| 2015 | $21,902 | +4.8% | $666,900 | $571,000 | $1,237,900 |
| 2014 | $20,901 | +1.8% | $666,900 | $530,600 | $1,197,500 |
| 2013 | $20,529 | +2.7% | $666,900 | $501,400 | $1,168,300 |
| 2012 | $19,991 | +0.2% | $671,400 | $508,400 | $1,179,800 |
| 2011 | $19,954 | -0.7% | $680,400 | $505,300 | $1,185,700 |
| 2010 | $20,101 | +1.1% | $680,400 | $537,800 | $1,218,200 |
| 2009 | $19,891 | +1.8% | $702,900 | $648,900 | $1,351,800 |
| 2008 | $19,532 | +25.5% | $702,900 | $736,400 | $1,439,300 |
| 2007 | $15,561 | +2.7% | $684,900 | $772,700 | $1,457,600 |
| 2006 | $15,153 | -0.2% | $684,900 | $485,100 | $1,170,000 |
| 2005 | $15,181 | +12.8% | $588,500 | $486,200 | $1,074,700 |
| 2004 | $13,463 | +13.1% | $491,200 | $463,600 | $954,800 |
| 2003 | $11,900 | -3.7% | $491,200 | $463,600 | $954,800 |
| 2002 | $12,361 | +5.4% | $370,200 | $417,900 | $788,100 |
| 2001 | $11,726 | +1.3% | $337,400 | $425,600 | $763,000 |
| 2000 | $11,577 | +1.0% | $311,900 | $407,500 | $719,400 |
| 1999 | $11,460 | +1.6% | $328,400 | $360,700 | $689,100 |
| 1998 | $11,282 | -2.4% | $317,400 | $360,700 | $678,100 |
| 1997 | $11,556 | -6.4% | $287,700 | $360,700 | $648,400 |
| 1996 | $12,347 | +2.0% | $292,000 | $420,700 | $712,700 |
| 1995 | $12,103 | -0.6% | $292,000 | $421,700 | $713,700 |
| 1994 | $12,174 | -1.6% | $272,400 | $435,400 | $707,800 |
| 1993 | $12,372 | +28.5% | $272,400 | $435,400 | $707,800 |
| 1992 | $9,627 | -6.4% | $277,400 | $467,900 | $745,300 |
| 1991 | $10,287 | +11.1% | $397,800 | $211,500 | $609,300 |
| 1990 | $9,258 | +44.7% | $516,600 | $274,700 | $791,300 |
| 1989 | $6,397 | — | $516,600 | $274,700 | $791,300 |
71 Douglass Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential4,019 sq ftAssessed $1,309,3000.95 mi away-1% sq ftView details29 Charles Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,992 sq ftAssessed $1,306,6000.75 mi away-2% sq ftView details121 Mine Mount Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential4,401 sq ftAssessed $1,455,8001.16 mi away+8% sq ftView details90 Round Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential3,716 sq ftAssessed $1,083,3000.84 mi away-9% sq ftView details391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential4,089 sq ftAssessed $1,214,7000.79 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 26 Berkshire Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 120 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 120 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 110 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 100 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 80 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 70 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 50 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 130 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 140 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 140 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9 (QFARM)
- 156 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
