11 Post Ln. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,032,100
- Last sale
- $100Jun 16, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 6.08 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 05
- Land description
- 6.08AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,032,100
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,032,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,512
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jun 16, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 2000–202612events20002026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- 9 years
Lis pendens
Instrument2005023796CountySomersetLis pendens
Instrument2004075637CountySomerset- $1,570,000
Deed recorded
Held4.5 yrs Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2004053946CountySomerset
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,512 | +4.1% | $1,032,100 | — | $1,032,100 |
| 2023 | $17,776 | -1.4% | $946,900 | — | $946,900 |
| 2022 | $18,028 | -0.3% | $859,300 | — | $859,300 |
| 2021 | $18,080 | -3.5% | $859,300 | — | $859,300 |
| 2020 | $18,735 | -3.9% | $859,300 | — | $859,300 |
| 2019 | $19,498 | -1.5% | $919,300 | — | $919,300 |
| 2018 | $19,796 | +0.6% | $979,300 | — | $979,300 |
| 2017 | $19,681 | +2.1% | $1,027,300 | — | $1,027,300 |
| 2016 | $19,272 | +18.5% | $1,049,100 | — | $1,049,100 |
| 2015 | $16,263 | -3.9% | $1,049,100 | — | $1,049,100 |
| 2014 | $16,929 | +0.7% | $889,200 | — | $889,200 |
| 2013 | $16,814 | -4.8% | $946,300 | — | $946,300 |
| 2012 | $17,656 | -10.2% | $966,300 | — | $966,300 |
| 2011 | $19,664 | -11.6% | $1,047,200 | — | $1,047,200 |
| 2010 | $22,237 | +4.6% | $1,047,200 | $153,300 | $1,200,500 |
| 2009 | $21,250 | +1.7% | $987,500 | $507,900 | $1,495,400 |
| 2008 | $20,895 | +2.6% | $856,800 | $680,800 | $1,537,600 |
| 2007 | $20,372 | +1.7% | $836,800 | $722,500 | $1,559,300 |
| 2006 | $20,038 | +18.9% | $836,800 | $713,700 | $1,550,500 |
| 2005 | $16,859 | +12.8% | $806,300 | $614,800 | $1,421,100 |
| 2004 | $14,950 | -0.7% | $559,100 | $501,200 | $1,060,300 |
| 2003 | $15,056 | +1.2% | $559,100 | $501,200 | $1,060,300 |
| 2002 | $14,883 | +10.0% | $526,700 | $470,400 | $997,100 |
| 2001 | $13,526 | +13.7% | $510,000 | $408,700 | $918,700 |
| 2000 | $11,899 | +1.0% | $462,000 | $367,800 | $829,800 |
| 1999 | $11,784 | +1.4% | $440,000 | $268,300 | $708,300 |
| 1998 | $11,616 | -0.8% | $429,000 | $268,300 | $697,300 |
| 1997 | $11,709 | +2.6% | $399,300 | $268,300 | $667,600 |
| 1996 | $11,408 | +2.4% | $378,000 | $279,800 | $657,800 |
| 1995 | $11,142 | -0.6% | $378,000 | $281,400 | $659,400 |
| 1994 | $11,208 | -0.9% | $360,000 | $291,600 | $651,600 |
| 1993 | $11,315 | -0.8% | $360,000 | $291,600 | $651,600 |
| 1992 | $11,411 | -6.4% | $365,000 | $316,600 | $681,600 |
| 1991 | $12,191 | +11.1% | $503,600 | $218,600 | $722,200 |
| 1990 | $10,972 | +19.5% | $654,000 | $283,800 | $937,800 |
| 1989 | $9,180 | — | $654,000 | $283,800 | $937,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 40 Turnbull Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 40 Turnbull Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1 (Q0097)
- 10 Turnbull Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 81 Dryden Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 460 Claremont Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4.01
- 33 Dryden Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4.02
- 450 Claremont Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 430 Claremont Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 55 Post Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.01
- 51 Post Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 400 Claremont Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 91 Post Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
