341 Mendham Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $4,721,200
- Last sale
- $1Sep 4, 2026
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 10,536 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 8.82AC
Building details
- Building class
- 23
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R110
- Square feet
- 10,536
- Acreage
- 8.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $890,800
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $3,830,400
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $4,721,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $85,778
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1979–202618events19792026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2008026770CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2008022033CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2006070912CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006060052CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2004058875CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2004041316CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2004030693CountySomerset- $4,400,000
Deed recorded
+252% vs 2000Held4.3 yrs Property Built
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2002033531CountySomerset- $1,250,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 1998Held1.3 yrs - $910,000
Deed recorded
-9% vs 1988Held10.3 yrs - 10 years
- $1,000,000
Deed recorded
+150% vs 1979Held8.7 yrs - 9 years
- $400,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85,778 | +2.5% | $890,800 | $3,830,400 | $4,721,200 |
| 2023 | $83,703 | +4.3% | $817,500 | $3,570,100 | $4,387,600 |
| 2022 | $80,246 | +3.7% | $755,800 | $3,173,400 | $3,929,200 |
| 2021 | $77,387 | -1.1% | $755,800 | $3,069,100 | $3,824,900 |
| 2020 | $78,261 | +2.9% | $755,800 | $2,922,300 | $3,678,100 |
| 2019 | $76,026 | +0.3% | $755,800 | $3,084,300 | $3,840,100 |
| 2018 | $75,779 | -2.7% | $755,800 | $3,062,700 | $3,818,500 |
| 2017 | $77,890 | -0.6% | $755,800 | $3,176,700 | $3,932,500 |
| 2016 | $78,377 | +3.4% | $755,800 | $3,396,100 | $4,151,900 |
| 2015 | $75,829 | +3.3% | $755,800 | $3,510,800 | $4,266,600 |
| 2014 | $73,428 | +1.9% | $755,800 | $3,390,100 | $4,145,900 |
| 2013 | $72,050 | +2.8% | $773,800 | $3,330,600 | $4,104,400 |
| 2012 | $70,058 | -1.9% | $773,800 | $3,367,000 | $4,140,800 |
| 2011 | $71,384 | +2.8% | $818,100 | $3,337,200 | $4,155,300 |
| 2010 | $69,437 | -3.3% | $818,100 | $3,539,900 | $4,358,000 |
| 2009 | $71,770 | +3.0% | $836,100 | $3,833,500 | $4,669,600 |
| 2008 | $69,681 | +1.6% | $858,600 | $4,334,600 | $5,193,200 |
| 2007 | $68,583 | +4.7% | $858,600 | $4,341,500 | $5,200,100 |
| 2006 | $65,479 | +51.7% | $858,600 | $4,298,000 | $5,156,600 |
| 2005 | $43,173 | +59.9% | $835,700 | $3,808,200 | $4,643,900 |
| 2004 | $27,006 | +15.1% | $715,300 | $2,000,000 | $2,715,300 |
| 2003 | $23,453 | +16.1% | $715,300 | $1,200,000 | $1,915,300 |
| 2002 | $20,193 | +0.8% | $553,200 | $1,000,000 | $1,553,200 |
| 2001 | $20,028 | +30.9% | $520,500 | $726,000 | $1,246,500 |
| 2000 | $15,295 | -8.4% | $509,500 | $719,200 | $1,228,700 |
| 1999 | $16,692 | -2.2% | $475,500 | $434,900 | $910,400 |
| 1998 | $17,075 | +3.1% | $432,300 | $555,400 | $987,700 |
| 1997 | $16,556 | +12.8% | $412,300 | $569,000 | $981,300 |
| 1996 | $14,672 | +0.3% | $412,300 | $517,800 | $930,100 |
| 1995 | $14,634 | +7.8% | $412,300 | $429,800 | $842,100 |
| 1994 | $13,569 | -0.2% | $412,300 | $443,500 | $855,800 |
| 1993 | $13,602 | +5.6% | $390,100 | $398,800 | $788,900 |
| 1992 | $12,877 | -6.4% | $390,100 | $429,300 | $819,400 |
| 1991 | $13,759 | +11.1% | $469,300 | $345,700 | $815,000 |
| 1990 | $12,383 | +12.4% | $609,400 | $449,000 | $1,058,400 |
| 1989 | $11,015 | — | $609,400 | $449,000 | $1,058,400 |
8 Crownview Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential9,898 sq ftAssessed $4,520,1000.45 mi away-6% sq ftView details1-3 Chapin Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential9,288 sq ftAssessed $4,044,1000.56 mi away-12% sq ftView details30 Chapin Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential10,739 sq ftAssessed $4,361,3000.99 mi away+2% sq ftView details82 Dryden Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential11,651 sq ftAssessed $3,741,3001.18 mi away+11% sq ftView details41-2 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential9,386 sq ftAssessed $3,800,0001.16 mi away-11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1.01 (Q0077)
- 421 Mendham Rd., Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 421 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1 (Q0020)
- 399 Mendham Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 399 Mendham Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2.01 (Q0095)
- 391 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 391 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2 (Q0060)
- 41 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.01
- 61 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.02
- 91 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.03
- 99 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.04
- 2 Preserve Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
