Skip to content

353-355 Talmage Avenue

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2013

Property Information

Block18
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 UNITS
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,407
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$260,000
49%
Improvement Value:$270,000
51%
Total Assessment$530,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,118+3.6%
2024$10,729+10.0%
2023$9,751-4.3%
2022$10,187+10.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To: Mueller,Michael

Sq Ft3,407DeedBook 6612, Page 1321

Foreclosure Case F-055914-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 3112

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 5640, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 1864, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 1803, Page 678

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 1458, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935