Skip to content

335 Vosseller Avenue

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2001

Property Information

Block41
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$222,300
44%
Improvement Value:$283,100
56%
Total Assessment$505,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,780+1.5%
2024$10,625+4.4%
2023$10,173+2.5%
2022$9,925+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003253-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 2300, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 1858, Page 892

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927