Skip to content

315 Thompson Avenue

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$241,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2012

Property Information

Block56
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
50%
Improvement Value:$242,300
50%
Total Assessment$485,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,292+2.0%
2024$10,095+13.7%
2023$8,881+2.3%
2022$8,684+2.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937