Skip to content

405 East Union Avenue

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2021

Property Information

Block79
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 UNITS
Dwellings2
ZoningOB
Sq Footage1,915
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
41%
Improvement Value:$251,900
59%
Total Assessment$423,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,117+3.5%
2024$8,807+32.3%
2023$6,658-0.7%
2022$6,708-2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To: Mensah, Julius O

Sq Ft2,763DeedBook 7374, Page 2673Recorded8/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From: ELJAIEK, SAMI

To: TOMARO, DOUGLAS A

Sq Ft1,915DeedBook 6857, Page 1707Recorded3/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030603-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016478-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 415

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2033, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1605, Page 763

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883