Skip to content

22 Village Court

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$94,456
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2000

Property Information

Block90
Lot40.16
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S TWN HSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
48%
Improvement Value:$160,700
52%
Total Assessment$310,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,433+0.3%
2024$6,411+16.4%
2023$5,510-3.6%
2022$5,717-2.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$94,456

To: Garden State Property Management Ii

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 2354, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 2093, Page 706

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 1751, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 1678, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985