Skip to content

67 Arapaho Trl

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2012

Property Information

Block17.05
Lot405
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBranchburg Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionBEECHWOOD1
Dwellings1
ZoningMDR
Sq Footage1,679
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,200
24%
Improvement Value:$352,600
76%
Total Assessment$465,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,696+5.2%
2024$7,317+4.1%
2023$7,027+0.5%
2022$6,990+0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To: Ciufo Clemente D

Sq Ft1,679DeedBook 6566, Page 2230

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6467, Page 384

Foreclosure Case F-063688-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 5728, Page 1501

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 2027, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$134,445
DeedBook 1578, Page 232