Skip to content

531 Route 22

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Built 1952

Last Sale Date
May 17, 2017

Property Information

Block408
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F 1G-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage1.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,800
62%
Improvement Value:$163,100
38%
Total Assessment$427,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,079+5.3%
2024$7,672+5.3%
2023$7,288+0.5%
2022$7,249-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011920-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #14580Sale Date1/27/2026

Foreclosure Case F-008597-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 1478, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952