Skip to content

525 Glen Ridge Dr So

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2025

Property Information

Block471
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$351,900
40%
Improvement Value:$527,900
60%
Total Assessment$879,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,925+3.1%
2024$16,412+6.4%
2023$15,425+2.6%
2022$15,027+0.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

To:

Sq Ft4,617DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$67,275

To: