Skip to content

164 Green St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2023

Property Information

Block197
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,600
55%
Improvement Value:$171,700
45%
Total Assessment$381,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,960+0.0%
2024$5,958+12.7%
2023$5,285-2.5%
2022$5,422+2.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000

To: Diaz, Jose

Sq Ft988DeedBook 7509, Page 1514Recorded6/13/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000

From: SRRP LLC,

To: MORALES, DIONISIO & CONCEPTION

Sq Ft988DeedBook 7029, Page 316Recorded3/9/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

From: NATIONWIDE REO SVCS LLC

To: SRRP LLC,

Sq Ft988DeedBook 7002, Page 717Recorded11/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From: RAYMOND, SHARLINE

To: NATIONWIDE REO SERVICES LLC

Sq Ft988DeedBook 6992, Page 941Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044907-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From: RAYMOND, DAMION

To: RAYMOND, SHARLINE

Sq Ft988DeedBook 6715, Page 1910Recorded5/9/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$227,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 1434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974