Skip to content

169 Green St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2010

Property Information

Block198
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$214,800
62%
Improvement Value:$133,900
38%
Total Assessment$348,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,583+0.5%
2024$5,556+15.2%
2023$4,824-2.5%
2022$4,949+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011332-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034142-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 6364, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956