Skip to content

349 Girard Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2018

Property Information

Block297
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6005

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings4
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,455
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$266,100
55%
Improvement Value:$217,600
45%
Total Assessment$483,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,658+1.1%
2024$7,572+13.1%
2023$6,694+2.6%
2022$6,525+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,373DeedBook 7030, Page 3600Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,735

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,455DeedBook 6717, Page 2759Recorded5/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-030163-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 1819, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940