Skip to content

54 Foxwood Dr

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2062

Property Information

Block385
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,903
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,900
55%
Improvement Value:$265,300
45%
Total Assessment$586,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,154-0.0%
2024$9,155+13.5%
2023$8,067+0.2%
2022$8,048+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,500

From: EVERBANK

To: HARRIS, ARVELL , Harris, Arvell

Sq Ft1,903DeedBook 7002, Page 3403Recorded11/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: AMPOMAH, ELIZABETH, BY SHERIFF.,

To: EVERBANK

Sq Ft1,903DeedBook 6889, Page 3305Recorded7/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036669-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009070-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 1896

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 1365

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 2104, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960