Skip to content

80 Charles St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 1998

Property Information

Block418
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$319,100
57%
Improvement Value:$243,800
43%
Total Assessment$562,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,834+2.6%
2024$8,610+7.7%
2023$7,994+5.1%
2022$7,605+4.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-008144-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #14613Sale Date4/14/2026

Foreclosure Case F-006537-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005635-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016376-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023386-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-000943-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 2159, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954