Skip to content

1550 Amwell Rd

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2009

Property Information

Block87.02
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,245
Acreage1.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,900
49%
Improvement Value:$340,900
51%
Total Assessment$671,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,255+6.6%
2024$9,616+8.8%
2023$8,838+2.5%
2022$8,626+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053076-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 1979, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook 1483, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983