Skip to content

137 So. 12th Ave.

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1959
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2025

Property Information

Block102
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SB 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$230,500
51%
Improvement Value:$221,400
49%
Total Assessment$451,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,472-1.1%
2024$9,573+4.2%
2023$9,190+2.9%
2022$8,931+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To: Patel, Manish & Pinal

Sq Ft1,266DeedBook 7627, Page 11Recorded7/14/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005461-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000

To: Patel, Manish & Pinal

DeedBook 5674, Page 3138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959