110 E Camplain Rd Manville, NJ 08835
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $432,900
- Last sale
- $1Jan 22, 1998
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,424 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 171
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Manville Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .22 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,424
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $214,500
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $218,400
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $432,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,090
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20183events19602018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 58 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,090 | -0.8% | $214,500 | $218,400 | $432,900 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | +7.3% | $189,500 | $214,300 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $8,546 | +0.3% | $152,000 | $200,100 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $8,524 | +1.8% | $107,000 | $182,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $8,370 | -1.2% | $97,000 | $173,700 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | -0.2% | $97,000 | $159,200 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $8,485 | +3.7% | $97,000 | $162,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $8,179 | +2.1% | $102,000 | $162,000 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $8,008 | +2.0% | $102,000 | $162,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $7,849 | +3.3% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2014 | $7,597 | +1.6% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2013 | $7,474 | +3.8% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2012 | $7,202 | +2.5% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2011 | $7,024 | +2.3% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2010 | $6,865 | -0.1% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2009 | $6,871 | +9.2% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2008 | $6,295 | +7.3% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2007 | $5,864 | +40.1% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2006 | $4,187 | +6.9% | $165,000 | $166,300 | $331,300 |
| 2005 | $3,916 | +6.1% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2004 | $3,693 | +4.0% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2003 | $3,552 | +5.0% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2002 | $3,383 | +7.8% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2001 | $3,139 | -22.4% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 2000 | $4,045 | -0.8% | $59,300 | $58,300 | $117,600 |
| 1999 | $4,077 | +4.4% | $59,300 | $97,500 | $156,800 |
| 1998 | $3,904 | 0.0% | $59,300 | $97,500 | $156,800 |
| 1997 | $3,904 | -2.4% | $59,300 | $97,500 | $156,800 |
| 1996 | $4,001 | +3.7% | $59,300 | $97,500 | $156,800 |
| 1995 | $3,860 | +4.7% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1994 | $3,688 | +3.1% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1993 | $3,578 | +0.2% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1992 | $3,570 | +4.3% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1991 | $3,422 | +18.8% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1990 | $2,881 | +8.6% | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
| 1989 | $2,654 | — | $18,800 | $59,500 | $78,300 |
962 Rabens Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $424,1001.10 mi away-6% sq ftView details237 E Camplain Rd, Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $357,7000.25 mi away-13% sq ftView details560 Sidorske Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,318 sq ftAssessed $432,3001.43 mi away-7% sq ftView details619 Newark Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $387,5000.74 mi away-12% sq ftView details255 E. Camplain Rd., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,196 sq ftAssessed $404,8000.29 mi away-16% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
