831 Huff Ave. Manville, NJ 08835
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $359,800
- Last sale
- $420,000Aug 13, 2024
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 1,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 182
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Manville Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 125X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1 SS 2CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,080
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $172,600
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $187,200
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $359,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,512
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1951–20259events19512025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Deed recorded
Held8.4 yrsSq ft1,080RecordedJun 24, 2015- 64 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,512 | +14.6% | $172,600 | $187,200 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | +1.8% | $147,100 | $186,600 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | +1.9% | $102,600 | $113,900 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | +1.1% | $102,600 | $115,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | -3.9% | $88,400 | $112,300 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | -0.3% | $88,400 | $102,900 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | +3.7% | $96,000 | $102,900 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | +30.1% | $97,900 | $105,100 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | +2.0% | $97,900 | $105,100 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | +3.3% | $140,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | -26.6% | $140,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2013 | $6,245 | -1.9% | $140,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2012 | $6,365 | +2.5% | $186,200 | $90,610 | $276,810 |
| 2011 | $6,207 | +2.3% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2010 | $6,067 | -0.1% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2009 | $6,073 | +19.9% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2008 | $5,063 | +8.1% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2007 | $4,683 | +5.5% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2006 | $4,438 | +25.5% | $186,200 | $106,600 | $292,800 |
| 2005 | $3,537 | +7.0% | $51,400 | $87,300 | $138,700 |
| 2004 | $3,307 | +3.0% | $51,400 | $69,840 | $121,240 |
| 2003 | $3,211 | +4.0% | $51,400 | $69,840 | $121,240 |
| 2002 | $3,088 | +7.0% | $51,400 | $69,840 | $121,240 |
| 2001 | $2,886 | -12.0% | $51,400 | $69,840 | $121,240 |
| 2000 | $3,278 | -0.8% | $51,400 | $69,840 | $121,240 |
| 1999 | $3,306 | +4.8% | $51,400 | $87,300 | $138,700 |
| 1998 | $3,154 | -5.3% | $51,400 | $87,300 | $138,700 |
| 1997 | $3,330 | -10.8% | $51,400 | $87,300 | $138,700 |
| 1996 | $3,732 | +4.0% | $54,200 | $91,600 | $145,800 |
| 1995 | $3,590 | +5.1% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1994 | $3,416 | +3.3% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1993 | $3,306 | -1.3% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1992 | $3,348 | +4.7% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1991 | $3,198 | +20.5% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1990 | $2,654 | +9.4% | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 1989 | $2,425 | — | $19,600 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
