819 Huff Ave. Manville, NJ 08835
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $305,500
- Last sale
- $100Apr 2, 2024
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,176 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 182
- Lot
- 30
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Manville Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1 SS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,176
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $182,400
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $123,100
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $305,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,184
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1949–202410events19492024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2004052834CountySomerset- $180,000
Deed recorded
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2003006271CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003006270CountySomerset- 54 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,184 | -1.1% | $182,400 | $123,100 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | +0.4% | $153,900 | $120,800 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | +3.9% | $97,000 | $108,100 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | +1.2% | $97,000 | $113,700 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | -5.2% | $82,000 | $108,500 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | +0.7% | $82,000 | $99,500 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,213 | +3.7% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | -12.1% | $92,000 | $101,300 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | +2.0% | $92,000 | $101,300 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $6,676 | +3.3% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2014 | $6,462 | +1.6% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2013 | $6,357 | +3.8% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2012 | $6,126 | +2.5% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2011 | $5,974 | +2.3% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2010 | $5,839 | -0.1% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2009 | $5,845 | +9.2% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2008 | $5,354 | +7.3% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2007 | $4,988 | +25.2% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2006 | $3,984 | +21.1% | $174,000 | $107,800 | $281,800 |
| 2005 | $3,289 | +15.3% | $46,300 | $65,600 | $111,900 |
| 2004 | $2,852 | +4.3% | $46,300 | $52,480 | $98,780 |
| 2003 | $2,733 | +5.5% | $46,300 | $52,480 | $98,780 |
| 2002 | $2,592 | +8.6% | $46,300 | $52,480 | $98,780 |
| 2001 | $2,386 | -9.5% | $46,300 | $52,480 | $98,780 |
| 2000 | $2,637 | -0.8% | $46,300 | $52,480 | $98,780 |
| 1999 | $2,659 | +4.9% | $46,300 | $65,600 | $111,900 |
| 1998 | $2,536 | -5.6% | $46,300 | $65,600 | $111,900 |
| 1997 | $2,686 | -8.0% | $46,300 | $65,600 | $111,900 |
| 1996 | $2,921 | +4.0% | $48,700 | $69,200 | $117,900 |
| 1995 | $2,809 | +5.1% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1994 | $2,673 | +3.4% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1993 | $2,586 | +0.2% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1992 | $2,579 | +4.8% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1991 | $2,462 | +21.1% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1990 | $2,033 | +9.7% | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
| 1989 | $1,854 | — | $16,050 | $46,000 | $62,050 |
137 So. 13th Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $338,5001.09 mi awaysame sizeView details314 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,178 sq ftAssessed $376,1001.14 mi awaysame sizeView details208 No. 7th Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,156 sq ftAssessed $417,4000.87 mi away-2% sq ftView details502 Brooks Blvd., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $361,4000.81 mi away-2% sq ftView details224 No. 10th Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,160 sq ftAssessed $319,3001.01 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
