Skip to content

255 No. 1st Ave.

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2025

Property Information

Block36
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 SF 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,800
47%
Improvement Value:$142,400
53%
Total Assessment$268,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,310+5.0%
2024$5,056-23.3%
2023$6,594+0.5%
2022$6,563+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To: Pomegranate Realty,

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 7606, Page 3819

Foreclosure Case F-010372-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000

To: Pomegranate Realty,

DeedBook 2209, Page 584

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928