Skip to content

99 Linden Avenue

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block136
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,128
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
27%
Improvement Value:$275,000
73%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,343+2.6%
2024$15,934+5.5%
2023$15,109+3.0%
2022$14,670+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft5,128DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft5,128DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890