Skip to content

420 Somerset St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1949

Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block78
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
35%
Improvement Value:$185,900
65%
Total Assessment$285,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,460+2.6%
2024$12,148+5.5%
2023$11,519+3.0%
2022$11,184+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026026-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 1885, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949