Skip to content

213 Watchung Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$190,500
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2020

Property Information

Block78
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
32%
Improvement Value:$170,000
68%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,895+2.6%
2024$10,623+5.5%
2023$10,073+3.0%
2022$9,780+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,500

From: US BANK NA,

To: Watchung Ave Property Llc, WATCHUNG AVE PROPERTY LLC

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 7228, Page 1183Recorded7/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: CARRASCO, SILVIA, BY SHERIFF

To: US BANK NA,

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 7109, Page 1761Recorded4/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040732-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 5729, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$319,500
DeedBook 5499, Page 2978

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2202, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 1538, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904