Skip to content

2 Bell Ave

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2006

Property Information

Block127
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,487
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,100
46%
Improvement Value:$142,200
54%
Total Assessment$263,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,408+2.4%
2024$10,169+3.3%
2023$9,840+2.1%
2022$9,637+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044205-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To: Coronado, Wilfredo & Emma Tarazona

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 6045, Page 2960

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5491, Page 2655

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 1840, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968