Skip to content

323 Altamont Pl

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$358,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2016

Property Information

Block137
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5SB 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,185
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,400
42%
Improvement Value:$207,000
58%
Total Assessment$355,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,049+2.4%
2024$13,726+3.3%
2023$13,281+2.1%
2022$13,008+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000

From: FALZONE, JOSHUA L. & LINDA

To: Marrone, Paul J. & Claudia, MARRONE, PAUL J. & CLAUDIA

Sq Ft2,186DeedBook 6901, Page 672Recorded9/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From: DOWNEY, J&DOWNEY B&BOWNEY S GUARD

To: FALZONE, JOSHUA L & MERCER J D

Sq Ft2,186DeedBook 6739, Page 3019Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003244-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-054592-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 351

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 1961, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947