Skip to content

13 Loriann Road

Warren, NJ 07059

Built 1964

Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2023

Property Information

Block220
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityWarren Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F;2GAR
Dwellings1
ZoningR65
Sq Footage4,470
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,200
36%
Improvement Value:$576,900
64%
Total Assessment$907,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,355-14.3%
2024$17,919+57.9%
2023$11,349-21.9%
2022$14,533+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000
Sq Ft4,470DeedBook 7457, Page 2658Recorded7/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$473,000
Sq Ft4,470DeedBook 7221, Page 2831Recorded6/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-032684-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034217-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007147-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$487,500
DeedBook 2297, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000
DeedBook 1613, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964