3 Westview Terr Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $223,000
- Last sale
- $10Mar 24, 2022
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 2,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Twp
- Tax map page
- 21A
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-0,2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,080
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $88,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $134,600
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $223,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,395
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1954–20226events19542022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- 56 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,395 | +3.7% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | +5.9% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $8,554 | +2.6% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | +2.4% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | +1.6% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $8,012 | +2.2% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $7,841 | +3.3% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | -5.5% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $8,032 | +2.2% | $88,400 | $134,600 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $7,859 | +3.4% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $7,597 | +1.4% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2013 | $7,493 | +2.6% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2012 | $7,306 | +0.8% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2011 | $7,248 | +3.0% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2010 | $7,038 | +4.0% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2009 | $6,770 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2008 | $6,540 | +29.4% | $75,000 | $150,500 | $225,500 |
| 2007 | $5,052 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $133,300 | $208,300 |
| 2006 | $4,801 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $104,800 | $179,800 |
| 2005 | $4,639 | +4.0% | $75,000 | $104,800 | $179,800 |
| 2004 | $4,459 | +28.5% | $75,000 | $104,800 | $179,800 |
| 2003 | $3,470 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $104,800 | $179,800 |
| 2002 | $3,140 | +2.6% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 2001 | $3,060 | +2.3% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 2000 | $2,990 | 0.0% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 1999 | $2,990 | +1.7% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 1998 | $2,940 | +1.4% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 1997 | $2,900 | -4.9% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 1996 | $3,049 | +4.9% | $37,600 | $62,400 | $100,000 |
| 1995 | $2,907 | +10.4% | $46,900 | $62,400 | $109,300 |
| 1994 | $2,634 | -9.9% | $46,900 | $62,400 | $109,300 |
| 1993 | $2,923 | +3.1% | $46,900 | $62,400 | $109,300 |
| 1992 | $2,836 | +8.8% | $15,800 | $46,400 | $62,200 |
| 1991 | $2,606 | +14.5% | $15,800 | $46,400 | $62,200 |
| 1990 | $2,277 | +7.0% | $15,800 | $46,400 | $62,200 |
| 1989 | $2,127 | — | $15,800 | $46,400 | $62,200 |
3 Manor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,988 sq ftAssessed $231,5001.77 mi away-4% sq ftView details27 Irving Pl, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,046 sq ftAssessed $233,4000.41 mi away-2% sq ftView details101 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,992 sq ftAssessed $243,3000.97 mi away-4% sq ftView details11 Arthur Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,099 sq ftAssessed $261,5000.14 mi away+1% sq ftView details25 Potter Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,872 sq ftAssessed $257,8001.91 mi away-10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
