110 West Lakeview Rd Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1997 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $364,100
- Last sale
- $359,000Jan 19, 2021
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 2,232 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Twp
- Tax map page
- 21A
- Land description
- .51 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,232
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,100
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $274,000
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $364,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,340
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1997–202111events19972021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jun 17, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- $399,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$179Sq ft2,232RecordedSep 24, 2004 - 8 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,340 | +3.7% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $14,786 | +5.9% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $13,967 | +2.6% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $13,606 | +2.4% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2020 | $13,290 | +1.6% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2019 | $13,082 | +2.2% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2018 | $12,802 | +3.3% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2017 | $12,390 | +3.7% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2016 | $11,947 | +2.2% | $90,100 | $274,000 | $364,100 |
| 2015 | $11,689 | +3.4% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2014 | $11,300 | +1.4% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2013 | $11,145 | +2.6% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2012 | $10,867 | +0.8% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2011 | $10,780 | +3.0% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2010 | $10,468 | +4.0% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2009 | $10,069 | +3.5% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2008 | $9,727 | +3.2% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2007 | $9,425 | +5.2% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2006 | $8,955 | +3.5% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2005 | $8,653 | +4.0% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2004 | $8,318 | +15.6% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2003 | $7,197 | +20.1% | $80,000 | $255,400 | $335,400 |
| 2002 | $5,991 | +2.6% | $38,800 | $152,000 | $190,800 |
| 2001 | $5,838 | +2.3% | $38,800 | $152,000 | $190,800 |
| 2000 | $5,705 | 0.0% | $38,800 | $152,000 | $190,800 |
| 1999 | $5,705 | +1.7% | $38,800 | $152,000 | $190,800 |
| 1998 | $5,610 | +7.5% | $38,800 | $152,000 | $190,800 |
| 1997 | $5,217 | -3.6% | $38,800 | $141,100 | $179,900 |
| 1996 | $5,413 | +4.9% | $38,800 | $141,100 | $179,900 |
| 1995 | $5,160 | +10.4% | $52,900 | $141,100 | $194,000 |
| 1994 | $4,675 | -0.3% | $52,900 | $141,100 | $194,000 |
| 1993 | $4,691 | +3.1% | $52,900 | $141,100 | $194,000 |
| 1992 | $4,551 | +8.8% | $15,400 | $84,400 | $99,800 |
| 1991 | $4,182 | +14.5% | $15,400 | $84,400 | $99,800 |
| 1990 | $3,653 | +7.0% | $15,400 | $84,400 | $99,800 |
| 1989 | $3,413 | — | $15,400 | $84,400 | $99,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
