Skip to content

16 West Owassa Tnpk

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1975

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2025

Property Information

Block60
Lot2.03
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFrankford Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G POOL OB
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage2,777
Acreage2.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
29%
Improvement Value:$230,000
71%
Total Assessment$324,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,636+3.1%
2024$9,347+5.7%
2023$8,845+2.9%
2022$8,592+2.9%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002454-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25000089Sale Date8/20/2025

Foreclosure Case F-029791-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975