Skip to content

16 John Wilton St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2007

Property Information

Block606
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-O-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,400
30%
Improvement Value:$217,700
70%
Total Assessment$311,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,513+0.3%
2024$7,494+15.6%
2023$6,480+3.2%
2022$6,277+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000632-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008783-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 3165, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920