Skip to content

42 John Wilton St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$200,850
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2006

Property Information

Block605
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,900
29%
Improvement Value:$222,800
71%
Total Assessment$312,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,564+0.2%
2024$7,549+8.8%
2023$6,940+3.2%
2022$6,722+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033015-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,850
DeedBook 3047, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920