4 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 2000 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $957,300
- Last sale
- $532,500Oct 28, 2016
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 3,903 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 118
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.60 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,903
- Acreage
- 2.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $141,200
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $816,100
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $957,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,522
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1993–20165events19932016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 17 years
Property Built
- $75,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 1993Held6.7 yrs - 7 years
- $45,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,522 | +0.7% | $141,200 | $816,100 | $957,300 |
| 2023 | $18,389 | +6.5% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2022 | $17,266 | +2.5% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2021 | $16,847 | +2.2% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2020 | $16,490 | -5.0% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2019 | $17,356 | +2.0% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2018 | $17,009 | +3.0% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2017 | $16,509 | +3.7% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2016 | $15,919 | +2.8% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2015 | $15,486 | +4.3% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2014 | $14,848 | -1.5% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2013 | $15,079 | +0.7% | $116,000 | $359,900 | $475,900 |
| 2012 | $14,977 | +1.7% | $176,000 | $465,400 | $641,400 |
| 2011 | $14,727 | -4.4% | $176,000 | $465,400 | $641,400 |
| 2010 | $15,404 | +1.9% | $176,000 | $465,400 | $641,400 |
| 2009 | $15,114 | +4.5% | $176,000 | $512,900 | $688,900 |
| 2008 | $14,467 | +4.0% | $176,000 | $512,900 | $688,900 |
| 2007 | $13,916 | +9.2% | $176,000 | $512,900 | $688,900 |
| 2006 | $12,745 | -2.7% | $176,000 | $512,900 | $688,900 |
| 2005 | $13,098 | +5.4% | $176,000 | $512,900 | $688,900 |
| 2004 | $12,432 | +3.4% | $62,000 | $308,000 | $370,000 |
| 2003 | $12,025 | +9.8% | $62,000 | $308,000 | $370,000 |
| 2002 | $10,954 | +656.3% | $62,000 | $294,800 | $356,800 |
| 2001 | $1,448 | +3.5% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 2000 | $1,399 | +2.9% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1999 | $1,359 | +2.2% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1998 | $1,329 | 0.0% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1997 | $1,329 | +3.9% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1996 | $1,280 | -13.6% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1995 | $1,481 | +1.3% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1994 | $1,462 | -10.4% | $64,400 | — | $64,400 |
| 1993 | $1,632 | -3.4% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1992 | $1,689 | +3.5% | $80,000 | — | $80,000 |
| 1991 | $1,632 | +56.5% | $82,400 | — | $82,400 |
| 1990 | $1,042 | +9.5% | $82,400 | — | $82,400 |
| 1989 | $952 | — | $25,800 | — | $25,800 |
21 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,900 sq ftAssessed $807,4000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details5 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,783 sq ftAssessed $746,1000.09 mi away-3% sq ftView details17 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,776 sq ftAssessed $819,6000.33 mi away-3% sq ftView details15 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,646 sq ftAssessed $793,3000.28 mi away-7% sq ftView details7 Rachel Ln, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,913 sq ftAssessed $896,3001.69 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
