1 Courtney Ln Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 1998 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $769,600
- Last sale
- $1May 5, 2021
- Built
- 1998
- Size
- 3,654 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 118
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 5.72 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,654
- Acreage
- 5.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $154,200
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $615,400
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $769,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,541
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1998–20219events19982021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 8 years
- $430,100
Deed recorded
+1% vs 2000Held1.9 yrs - $425,000
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1998Held2.3 yrs - $329,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,541 | +0.7% | $154,200 | $615,400 | $769,600 |
| 2023 | $16,422 | +6.5% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $15,419 | +2.5% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $15,045 | +2.2% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $14,726 | -5.0% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2019 | $15,500 | -6.2% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $16,519 | +3.0% | $129,500 | $295,500 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $16,034 | +3.7% | $129,500 | $332,700 | $462,200 |
| 2016 | $15,461 | +2.8% | $129,500 | $332,700 | $462,200 |
| 2015 | $15,040 | +4.3% | $129,500 | $332,700 | $462,200 |
| 2014 | $14,421 | -3.7% | $129,500 | $332,700 | $462,200 |
| 2013 | $14,974 | +0.7% | $129,500 | $332,700 | $462,200 |
| 2012 | $14,872 | +1.7% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2011 | $14,623 | +2.7% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2010 | $14,241 | +1.9% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2009 | $13,974 | +4.5% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2008 | $13,375 | +4.0% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2007 | $12,865 | +9.2% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2006 | $11,783 | +2.4% | $186,500 | $450,400 | $636,900 |
| 2005 | $11,509 | +5.4% | $186,500 | $448,100 | $634,600 |
| 2004 | $10,923 | +3.4% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 2003 | $10,566 | +5.9% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 2002 | $9,981 | +5.1% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 2001 | $9,493 | +3.5% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 2000 | $9,168 | +2.9% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 1999 | $8,908 | +607.2% | $69,300 | $255,800 | $325,100 |
| 1998 | $1,260 | 0.0% | $47,000 | — | $47,000 |
| 1997 | $1,260 | -10.1% | $47,000 | — | $47,000 |
| 1996 | $1,401 | +16.7% | $47,000 | — | $47,000 |
| 1995 | $1,201 | -8.8% | $54,300 | — | $54,300 |
| 1994 | $1,317 | +11.3% | $52,200 | — | $52,200 |
| 1993 | $1,183 | -13.6% | $58,000 | — | $58,000 |
| 1992 | $1,369 | -35.2% | $66,300 | — | $66,300 |
| 1991 | $2,115 | — | $66,800 | — | $66,800 |
10 Highland Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,412 sq ftAssessed $699,5000.80 mi away-7% sq ftView details24 Fieldview Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,275 sq ftAssessed $885,4001.01 mi away-10% sq ftView details6 Green Farm Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,988 sq ftAssessed $993,2001.80 mi away+9% sq ftView details2 Heron Way, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,284 sq ftAssessed $804,2001.75 mi away-10% sq ftView details3 Carriage Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,220 sq ftAssessed $749,8001.94 mi away-12% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
