Skip to content

30 Hampton Hse Rd Rt 206

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block3603
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHampton Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S S A
Dwellings---
ZoningHCMF
Sq Footage4,524
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
52%
Improvement Value:$279,000
48%
Total Assessment$579,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,327+5.6%
2024$18,302+5.5%
2023$17,353+0.4%
2022$17,289+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 3608, Page 913Recorded10/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007784-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
DeedBook 3248, Page 219

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$305,336
DeedBook 2536, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940