Skip to content

313 Santa Fe Tr

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block11209
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,033
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,000
48%
Improvement Value:$156,400
52%
Total Assessment$302,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,305+12.6%
2024$5,598-7.6%
2023$6,059+1.0%
2022$5,997+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From: FURMAN, MICHAEL

To: DIAZ, MOISES

Sq Ft1,033DeedBook 3423, Page 811Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027872-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023673-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2035, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 1859, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957