Skip to content

29 Musconetcong Ave

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2022

Property Information

Block30409
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,414
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,500
35%
Improvement Value:$277,800
65%
Total Assessment$427,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,909+4.6%
2024$8,517+3.8%
2023$8,207+1.0%
2022$8,122+0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 10225, Page 925Recorded1/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-034351-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 2460, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967