Skip to content

15 Musconetcong Ave

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block30409
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,704
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
31%
Improvement Value:$317,500
69%
Total Assessment$460,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,601+5.2%
2024$9,129+3.8%
2023$8,798+1.0%
2022$8,706+0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000
Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 3542, Page 243Recorded12/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: NJSL 5, LLC

Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 3484, Page 721Recorded7/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018731-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040926-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500
DeedBook 3091, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900
DeedBook 1772, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968