Skip to content

11 Maxie Ln

Sparta, NJ 07871

Built 1992
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2013

Property Information

Block35006
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySparta Twp
Tax Map Page3501

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage3,191
Acreage1.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,400
32%
Improvement Value:$341,500
68%
Total Assessment$498,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,906+3.0%
2024$17,392+4.1%
2023$16,703-1.5%
2022$16,963+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005653-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-022843-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
DeedBook 3324, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992