903 Timber Ln Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $170,300
- Last sale
- $1Feb 5, 2004
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,400 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 201
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Stillwater Twp
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 236X130 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-R-BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R5A
- Square feet
- 1,400
- Acreage
- 0.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,300
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $114,000
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $170,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,928
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1970–20043events19702004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,928 | +3.4% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | +5.8% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | +3.9% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | +4.4% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | -0.3% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | +1.7% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | +3.0% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | -4.4% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | +0.7% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | -5.7% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | -0.3% | $56,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $5,283 | +2.3% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2012 | $5,164 | +2.6% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2011 | $5,035 | +2.8% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2010 | $4,896 | +2.1% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2009 | $4,793 | +4.5% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2008 | $4,587 | +4.0% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2007 | $4,410 | +6.7% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2006 | $4,133 | +2.5% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2005 | $4,033 | +2.5% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2004 | $3,933 | +4.4% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2003 | $3,767 | +6.2% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2002 | $3,546 | +7.4% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2001 | $3,302 | +3.1% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 2000 | $3,202 | +3.2% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1999 | $3,102 | +3.7% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1998 | $2,992 | +5.9% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1997 | $2,825 | +7.6% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1996 | $2,626 | +3.0% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1995 | $2,548 | +6.5% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1994 | $2,393 | +5.9% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1993 | $2,260 | -0.5% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1992 | $2,271 | -21.2% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1991 | $2,882 | +9.2% | $33,800 | $77,000 | $110,800 |
| 1990 | $2,639 | +12.3% | $6,800 | $59,000 | $65,800 |
| 1989 | $2,349 | — | $6,800 | $59,000 | $65,800 |
910 Maple Path, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,370 sq ftAssessed $160,9000.20 mi away-2% sq ftView details906 Winding Way, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,361 sq ftAssessed $157,7001.17 mi away-3% sq ftView details1004 Owassa Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $144,9001.69 mi away+3% sq ftView details998 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,460 sq ftAssessed $187,2001.60 mi away+4% sq ftView details903 Baldwin Gate, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,524 sq ftAssessed $186,7001.07 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
