Skip to content

957 Mt Holly Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2602
Lot8.06
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityStillwater Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR5A
Sq Footage1,225
Acreage2.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,200
37%
Improvement Value:$143,500
63%
Total Assessment$226,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,225+3.3%
2024$7,962+5.5%
2023$7,547+3.7%
2022$7,275+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From: CITIBANK, NA

To: DELANEY, FRANK III

Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 3402, Page 313Recorded9/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005873-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 2027, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$9,319
DeedBook 1046, Page 758