Skip to content

9 Main St

Sussex, NJ 07461

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2022

Property Information

Block703
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySussex Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF-A
Dwellings---
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage16,715
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$269,300
42%
Improvement Value:$371,600
58%
Total Assessment$640,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,399-1.0%
2024$22,624+4.4%
2023$21,675+3.8%
2022$20,881+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft16,715DeedBook 3633, Page 158Recorded4/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013001-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment