Skip to content

11 Curving Hill Dr

Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

Built 1997
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2016

Property Information

Block103
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page10E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,600
58%
Improvement Value:$143,800
42%
Total Assessment$343,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,701+6.8%
2024$7,209+2.4%
2023$7,040+4.7%
2022$6,723-0.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008045-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997