53 Cedar Terr N Glenwood, NJ 07418
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $323,200
- Last sale
- $16,403Apr 17, 2025
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,748 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 183
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Vernon Twp
- Tax map page
- 8I
- Land description
- .31 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,748
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $187,300
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $135,900
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $323,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,218
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1900–20259events19002025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $16,403
Deed recorded
-95% vs 2024Per sq ft$9Held9 moSq ft1,748NU codeUndivided interest (8)RecordedApr 21, 2025 - $340,000
Deed recorded
+57% vs 2019Per sq ft$195Held5.3 yrsSq ft1,748RecordedAug 12, 2024 - 25 years
- $122,000
Deed recorded
+644% vs 1900Held93.7 yrs - 26 years
Property Built
- 68 years
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,218 | -0.2% | $187,300 | $135,900 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | +7.3% | $172,800 | $122,900 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | +4.0% | $143,100 | $117,900 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | +7.9% | $108,100 | $106,300 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | +7.2% | $103,100 | $103,900 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | +2.7% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | +0.2% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | +0.3% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | -0.9% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | +0.1% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | -0.7% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2013 | $5,510 | +1.3% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2012 | $5,440 | +4.4% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2011 | $5,213 | +4.1% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2010 | $5,009 | -6.6% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2009 | $5,361 | +2.6% | $109,400 | $98,700 | $208,100 |
| 2008 | $5,224 | +5.1% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2007 | $4,971 | +5.9% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2006 | $4,692 | +1.6% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2005 | $4,616 | +4.6% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2004 | $4,413 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2003 | $4,235 | +6.9% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2002 | $3,960 | +6.2% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2001 | $3,728 | +6.9% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2000 | $3,487 | +8.7% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1999 | $3,208 | +1.2% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1998 | $3,170 | +3.7% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1997 | $3,056 | +3.0% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1996 | $2,967 | +9.3% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1995 | $2,714 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1994 | $2,611 | +8.5% | $45,000 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 1993 | $2,408 | +0.6% | $19,400 | $50,800 | $70,200 |
| 1992 | $2,394 | +1.2% | $19,400 | $50,800 | $70,200 |
| 1991 | $2,366 | +8.4% | $19,400 | $50,800 | $70,200 |
| 1990 | $2,183 | -1.3% | $19,400 | $50,800 | $70,200 |
| 1989 | $2,211 | — | $19,400 | $50,800 | $70,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
